Program 2021

Speakers 2020

The Project Director and Project Committee evaluate each topic and the expertise of each speaker. It is done to attract the active pipeline specialists from O&G Majors, EPCs, Pipeline Operators and big Service Providers and Equipment Manufacturers whose case-studies cover the ongoing, existing and planned pipeline projects. Business Program on TOGC is focused on quality, not yet presented case-studies and expertised pipeline specialists.

Equinor
Steinar Eikaas

Steinar Eikaas

Vice President Low Carbon Solutions

Equinor

Petro IT Global FZ LLC
Abhay Chand

Abhay Chand

CEO

Petro IT Global FZ LLC

GASCADE Gastransport GmbH
Dr. Christoph von dem Bussche

Dr. Christoph von dem Bussche

Managing Director

GASCADE Gastransport GmbH

Tekfen Engineering
Tolga Timirci

Tolga Timirci

Vice President Operations

Tekfen Engineering

UAB "MT-Group"
Simonas Kunickas

Simonas Kunickas

CEO

UAB "MT-Group"

Aker BP
Prashant Kumar Soni

Prashant Kumar Soni

Digital Strategist – Operations & Asset Development

Aker BP

OMV AG
Isabell Hametner

Isabell Hametner

Senior Vice President Human Resources

OMV AG

Andrade Gutierrez Engenharia SA
Jose Augusto Gomes Campos

Jose Augusto Gomes Campos

Business Development Director - Power, Oil & Gas

Andrade Gutierrez Engenharia SA

LMF - Leobersdorfer Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Michael Hauser

Michael Hauser

Sales Director Mobile Onshore Systems

LMF - Leobersdorfer Maschinenfabrik GmbH

Pak Arab Refinery Limited
Captain Kaleem Ahmed

Captain Kaleem Ahmed

Chief Security Officer

Pak Arab Refinery Limited

Saudi Aramco
Nader A. Otaibi

Nader A. Otaibi

Head of Integrity Management Unit

Saudi Aramco

Trapil
Olivier Charton

Olivier Charton

Business Development Director

Trapil

PT. Pertamina Gas
Gok Sidabutar

Gok Sidabutar

Supervisor District Maintenance (South)

PT. Pertamina Gas

PT. Pertamina Gas
Belva Ababil

Belva Ababil

Supervisor District Maintenance (North)

PT. Pertamina Gas

N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie
René Schutte

René Schutte

Program Manager Hydrogen

N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie

SNAM
Andrea Stegher

Andrea Stegher

Senior Vice President Commercial & Stakeholder Engagement

SNAM

OGE
Oliver Altenhoff

Oliver Altenhoff

Head of Regulatory Affairs

OGE

E-Control Austria
Alessandro Ischia

Alessandro Ischia

Senior Gas Expert

E-Control Austria

FluxSwiss
Rudy Van Beurden

Rudy Van Beurden

Senior Vice President Public Affairs

FluxSwiss

LMS Legal LLP
Virginie Colaiuta

Virginie Colaiuta

Partner

LMS Legal LLP

TAL Group
Paola Pasin

Paola Pasin

TAL Global PR Manager

TAL Group

South Stream Transport B.V.
Sander van Rootselaar

Sander van Rootselaar

Deputy Head of Communications & Spokesperson

South Stream Transport B.V.

Elsyca nv
Christophe Baete

Christophe Baete

Manager Corrosion Engineering

Elsyca nv

Eni S.p.A.
Giuseppe Giunta

Giuseppe Giunta

Technical Authority Manager

Eni S.p.A.

Linde GmbH, Linde Engineering
Dr. Oliver Purrucker

Dr. Oliver Purrucker

Head of Business Development and Sales Adsorption and Membrane Plants

Linde GmbH, Linde Engineering

McDermott UK
Dr.Subrata Bhowmik

Dr.Subrata Bhowmik

Principal Engineer- Subsea Digital & Innovation

McDermott UK

TANAP Natural Gas Transmission Co.
Fatih Erdem

Fatih Erdem

QHSSE Director

TANAP Natural Gas Transmission Co.

HERRENKNECHT AG
Michael Lubberger

Michael Lubberger

Head of Business Division Pipeline

HERRENKNECHT AG

REN Portgas
Tomás Sapage

Tomás Sapage

Senior Technician

REN Portgas

TOSCELIK
Hamdi Can Bahadan

Hamdi Can Bahadan

General Manager Spiral Pipe Mills at Tosyali Holding

TOSCELIK

Transportadora de Gas del Norte (TGN)
Leonardo Martinetto

Leonardo Martinetto

Pipeline Integrity Specialist

Transportadora de Gas del Norte (TGN)

Transportadora de Gas del Norte (TGN)
Marianela Gómez

Marianela Gómez

Pipeline Integrity Specialist

Transportadora de Gas del Norte (TGN)

Teréga
William Rahain

William Rahain

Head of Strategy and Innovation Studies

Teréga

Vasiliki Stamatopoulou

Vasiliki Stamatopoulou

Corporate Development & Strategy Director

DEPA International Projects

Transportadora Brasileira Bolivia-Brazil (TBG)
Robson Coelho

Robson Coelho

Head of Business Development and Regulatory Affairs

Transportadora Brasileira Bolivia-Brazil (TBG)

INGL (Israel Natural Gas Lines LTD)
Yair Rubinstein

Yair Rubinstein

VP Business Development

INGL (Israel Natural Gas Lines LTD)

Wood
Colin McKinnon

Colin McKinnon

Technical Director

Wood

Almas Tagobekov

Almas Tagobekov

Executive Director

Batumi Oil Terminal

Black Cat Engineering & Construction
Boussaina Kalo Borchetta

Boussaina Kalo Borchetta

Senior Corporate Social Responsibility Officer

Black Cat Engineering & Construction

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd
Amit Gupta

Amit Gupta

Senior Vice President

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Zarubezhneft
Aleksandr Kinarov

Aleksandr Kinarov

Head of section HSE Department

Zarubezhneft

Venue

  • Zurich, Switzerland
  • Mövenpick Hotel Zürich Regensdorf

Zurich is a headquarter to many oil and gas companies and to some big names on the pipeline market.

At the same time it is a comfortable travel destination from all the countries. This city makes you do business during the day and relax looking at its views in the evenings.

*If you book a room in this hotel, tell that you are participating at TOGC 2021 and you will have special terms.